Joel Taylor, Alexandr Iljin, Dmitry Ilugdin, Evgeny Kiselevich, Igor Butman, Andrey Atabekov, Symphony Orchestra of the Maimonides State Classical Academy, Conductor Vladimir Kern
3:30
Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, David Oistrakh, Isaac Stern, William R. Smith – Concerto pour deux violons, cordes et clavecin in G Minor, RV 517 III. Allegro
3:30
Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, David Oistrakh, Isaac Stern, William R. Smith – Concerto pour deux violons, cordes et clavecin in D Minor, RV 514 II. Adagio
2:43
Eberhard Palm, Maria Thom, Evelyn Schlemminger, G nter Strobelt, Hans Meinke, Matthias Lehmann, Telemann-Kammerorchester – I. Allegro
10:03
Vladimir Ivanov Ornithology, Игорь Бутман, Николай Девлет-Кильдеев, Vladimir Galaktionov – Quartet-2
1:05
Alexandr Borodin, Christian Lindberg, Oviedo Filarmon a – Borodin Symphony no 2 1st mmt Allegro
1:13
Irina Saizewa, Violin Ensemble of the Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, Julij Rejentowitsch – Rimsky-Korsakov The Tale Of Tsar Saltan - Arr. Grigory Feygin - The Flight Of The Bumble-Bee
7:18
George Schick, Irwin Fischer, Edward Metzenger, Allen Graham, Lionel Sayers, Thomas Glenecke, Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Rafael Kubel k – Bart k Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta, Sz. 106 - 3. Adagio
4:36
William Bennett, English Chamber Orchestra, Steuart Bedford – Godard Suite de 3 morceaux, Op. 116 - Idylle
8:38
Joel Taylor, Alexandr Iljin, Fedor Pushechnikov, Roman Miroshnichenko, Igor Butman – Night City
1:25
Alexandr Borodin, Christian Lindberg, Oviedo Filarmon a – Borodin Symphony no 2 4th mmt Allegro
5:15
Joel Taylor, Alexandr Iljin, Dmitry Ilugdin, Evgeny Kiselevich, Igor Butman, Andrey Atabekov, Symphony Orchestra of the Maimonides State Classical Academy, Conductor Vladimir Kern – The Dream
3:21
Alexei Massarsky, Alexei Ludevig, Ilya Ioff, Alexander Sukhotsky, Alexander Titov – Quartet for Flute and Strings in D Major, K. 285 II. Adagio
7:14
George Schick, Irwin Fischer, Edward Metzenger, Allen Graham, Lionel Sayers, Thomas Glenecke, Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Rafael Kubel k – Bart k Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta, Sz. 106 - 2. Allegro
1:51
Alexandr Borodin, Christian Lindberg, Oviedo Filarmon a – Borodin Symphony no 2 1st mmt Allegro
3:29
Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, David Oistrakh, Isaac Stern, William R. Smith – Concerto pour deux violons, cordes et clavecin in G Minor, RV 517 I. Allegro
7:35
Алексей Козлов, Дмитрий Илугдин – Пётр чайковский, тема 2-й части 4-й симфонии / Эрик сати Гимнопедия 1
8:38
Joel Taylor, Alexandr Iljin, Fedor Pushechnikov, Roman Miroshnichenko, Igor Butman – Night City
3:07
Olga Popova, Vladimir Minin, The Moscow State Chamber Choir, Vladimir Irman, Alexander Soloviev, Ekaterina Emelyanova – Sviridov Choral Concerto without Words in Memory of Alexander Yurlov (1973) - 2. The Farewell
1:27
Alexandr Borodin, Christian Lindberg, Oviedo Filarmon a – Borodin Symphony no 2 2nd mmt Prestissimo
3:12
Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, David Oistrakh, Isaac Stern, William R. Smith – Concerto pour deux violons, cordes et clavecin in D Minor, RV 514 III. Allegro molto
3:34
Rodney Friend, John Willison, John Chambers, Alexander Cameron, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Adrian Boult – Elgar Introduction and Allegro for Strings, Op. 47 II. Allegro
3:21
Columbia Symphony Orchestra, Festival Singers of Toronto, Elmer Iseler, Igor Stravinsky – I. Exaudi orationem meam, Domine
4:36
Valery Esipov, Russisches Kammerorchester feat. Claudi Arimany – Concerto No. 12 In A Major for Flute and Orchestra II. Adagio
2:09
Canadian Brass, Elmer Iseler Singers, Lydia Adams, Aaron Davis, David Gray – Anonymous Carol of the Bells
1:29
Alexandr Borodin, Christian Lindberg, Oviedo Filarmon a – Borodin Symphony no 2 1st mmt Animato Assai
3:21
Columbia Symphony Orchestra, Festival Singers of Toronto, Elmer Iseler, Igor Stravinsky – I. Exaudi orationem meam, Domine
4:03
Itzhak Perlman/Chicago Symphony Orchestra/Daniel Barenboim – Stravinsky Violin Concerto in D Major II. Aria I
3:25